First Team 2009-10

1st Team Squad 2009/10 League: SAFL Premier 1

Final Position: 9th (Relegated)

Scottish Cup: Out in Round 3

West Cup: Out in Round 3

Centenary Cup: Out in Round 1 League

Jimmy Marshall: Out in Round 1

 

Premier 1 League Table
  Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
 
1 Thorn Athletic 16 11 2 3 46 24 22 35  
2 Arkleston 16 10 2 4 37 29 8 32  
3 Busby AFC 16 8 3 5 42 28 14 27  
4 Kings Park Rangers AFC 16 8 2 6 26 28 -2 26  
5 Duncanrig FP 16 6 4 6 29 31 -2 22  
6 Carlton YM 16 5 3 8 34 33 1 18  
7 Campbeltown Pupils 16 5 2 9 26 34 -8 17  
8 Centre AFC 16 5 2 9 36 45 -9 17  
9 Eaglesham 16 3 2 11 11 35 -24 11  
10 Moorcroft 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Results 2009/10

Date Comp h/a Opponent Score Scorers Team
14/07/09 Fr (h) Mount Vernon 1-4 Williams team
25/07/09 Fr (h) Orchard Park 2-1 Mellis, Sloan team
30/07/09 Fr (a) Muirend 2-3 Little, Lappin team
01/08/09 Fr (h) Shawlands 5-0 Mellis, Anderson, Gowans, Inglis (pen), Hill team
05/08/09 Fr (a) Muirend 0-4 Dahms, Zander, Biggins, Inglis team
08/08/09 Fr (a) Cambria 2-1 Barr, Inglis team
15/08/09 LG (a) Campbeltown Pupils p-p   -
19/08/09 CT (h) Millerston 6-1 Inglis (3), Dunning, Hill, Sloan team
22/08/09 CT (h) Finnart 2-2 Inglis (2) team
26/08/09 CT (a) Castlemilk 1-2 Inglis team
29/08/09 LG (h) Busby 0-1   team
05/09/09 LG (a) Thorn p-p   team
12/09/09 LG (a) Kings Park Rangers 1-0 Dunning team
19/09/09 LG (a) Campbletown Pupils 1-0 Dunning team
03/10/09 LG (h) Centre 0-2   team
10/10/09 SC R2 (a) Glenacre 3-1 Inglis, Barr, Dahms team
17/10/09 JM R1 (a) Oban 1-3 Dahms team
24/10/09 WS R2 (h) Redbrae 3-0 Mellis, Zander (pen), Zander team
31/10/09 LG (a) Thorn Ath p-p    
07/11/09 SC R3 (h) Kennoway (FAFL) p-p  
14/11/09 SC R3 (h) Kennoway (FAFL) p-p  
21/11/09 SC R3 (h) Kennoway (FAFL) 2-4 Zander (pen), Barr team
28/11/09 LG (a) Carlton p-p    
05/12/09 LG (a) Centre p-p    
12/12/09 WC R3 (h) Gibshill p-p  
19/12/09 WC R3 (h) Gibshill 2-5 Connelly, Williams team
09/01/10 LG (a) Centre p-p   team
16/01/10 NA (-) No game n/a    
23/01/10 LG (a) Centre p-p    
30/01/10 LG (a) Arkleston 0-3   team
06/02/10 LG (h) Duncanrig 1-2 Mellis team
13/02/10 LG (a) Carlton p-p   team
20/02/10 LG (a) Carlton p-p   team
27/02/10 LG (h) Carlton p-p   team
06/03/10 LG (a) Centre A p-p   team
13/03/10 LG (a) Centre A 1-3 Mellis team
20/03/10 LG (a) Thorn Ath 1-5 Connelly (pen) team
27/03/10 LG (h) Kings Park Rangers p-p   team
03/04/10 FR (a) Kilwinning Juniors 1-2 Mellis  
07/04/10 LG (a) Carlton 3-3 Barr, Mellis x 2 team
10/04/10 LG (a) Busby 0-3   team
14/04/10 LG (h) Arkleston 1-2 Inglis team
17/04/10 LG (h) Thorn Ath 0-4   team
21/04/10 LG (a) Duncanrig 0-0   team
24/04/10 LG (h) Carlton 0-5   team
08/05/10 LG (h) Kings Park Rangers 0-2   team
22/05/10 LG (h) Campbletown 2-0 Mellis, Gallacher team