First Team 2010/11

League: SAFL Premier 2
Final Position: 3rd (promoted)

Scottish Cup: Out in round 4
West Cup: Out in round 5
Centenary Cup: Out in Round 1
League Jimmy Marshall: Out in round 1

2010/11 Final Premier 2 League Table

  Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
 
1 Finnart 18 12 3 3 55 23 32 39  
2 Haldane United 18 12 3 3 53 27 26 39  
3 Eaglesham 18 10 5 3 53 34 19 35  
4 Shawlands F.P 18 8 4 6 31 30 1 28  
5 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union 17 7 3 7 32 34 -2 24  
6 Dunoon 18 6 5 7 38 38 0 23  
7 Celtic Community Academy 18 5 3 10 32 49 -17 18  
8 Clydebank College 18 5 2 11 30 58 -28 17  
9 Rutherglen 17 4 4 9 24 33 -9 16  
10 Tarbert 18 3 2 13 35 57 -22 11  
Date Comp h/a Opponent Score Scorers Team
21/08/10 CC (h) West Ams 7-0 Wallace (x5), Kyle, Dahms team
25/08/10 CC (h) Thorn Ath 1-4 Mellis team
28/08/10 LG (h) Celtic Comms 1-3 Mellis team
01/09/10 CC (a) Gourock Th 2-2 Mellis, Wallace team
04/09/10 LG (a) Clydebank College 4-2 Dunning (x3), Carlin team
11/09/10 LG (h) Rutherglen 3-3 Wallace (x2), Gallagher team
18/09/10 LG (a) Shawlands 1-2 Mellis team
25/09/10 LG (h) Port Glasgow OBU 4-1 McNairn, Carlin, Wallace, Dahms team
02/10/10 SC (a) Kirkintilloch MW 3-0 Kyle, Wallace, Biggin team
09/10/10 LG (h) Clydebank College 3-1 Wallace, Dunning, Barclay (pen) team
16/10/10 WS R2 (h) Carfin 9-0 Dunning (x2), Barclay (x3 pens), Biggin (x3), Wallace report
23/10/10 LG (h) Finnart p-p   #
30/10/10 -- (-) No Game     #
06/11/10 SC R3 (h) Firhill Utd 2-2 Biggin, Barclay team
13/11/10 SC R3 (a) Firhill Utd p-p   #
21/11/10 SC R3 (h) Firhill Utd 3-0 Dunning x 3 report
28/11/10 WC R3 (a) Kirkintilloch Miners p-p   #
06/01/11 FR (h) Mearns Rovers 0-1   #
08/01/11 SC R4 (h) Overtown Th p-p   #
15/01/11 SC R4 (h) Overtown Th p-p   #
29/01/11 SC R4 (h) Overtown Th 3-5 Dunning, McNairn x 2 team
05/02/11 WC R3 (a) Kirkie Miners 4-3 Dunning, Wallace, Lappin, Mellis report
08/02/11 FR (a) Busby 4-3 Inglis (x2), Mellis, Connelly team
12/02/11 WC R4 (h) Craigie 9-1 Dunning x 4, Wallace x 2, Mellis, Barclay (pen) Lappin report
19/02/11 WC R5 (a) Giffnock North 1-3 Wallace team
27/02/11 LG (h) Shawlands 3-3 Wallace, Mellis, Scott team
05/03/11 LG (h) Haldane 2-1 Wallace, Dahms team
12/03/11 LG (h) Dunoon p-p   n/a
18/03/11 LG (a) Dunoon 2-4 Wallace, Kyle, McNairn, Dahms team/report
25/03/11 LG (a) Port Glasgow 0-0   team
02/04/11 LG (a) Tarbert 4-3 Wallace, Biggin, Dunning, Wallace team/report
06/04/11 JM R1 (a) Postal 0-2   team
09/04/11 LG (h) Dunoon 3-2 Mellis, Lappin, McNairn team/report
11/04/11 LG (h) Finnart 1-1 Wallace team/report
16/04/11 LG (a) Celtic 6-0 Kyle, Carlin, Lappin, Wallace, Mellis, Wallace team/report
20/04/11 LG (a) Rutherglen 2-1 Mellis, Wallace (pen) team/report
30/04/11 LG (h) Tarbert 7-2 Scott, Mellis x 2, Wallace x 3, Lappin team/report
07/05/11 FR (h) Rosevale Star 4-2 Scott x 2, Wallace (pen), Baird team
11/05/11 LG (a) Finnart  3-0   team
14/05/11 LG (a) Haldane 4-4 Dunning x 2, Wallace (pen), Biggin team