Second Team 2009-10

League: Division 2B
Final Position: - 5th

  Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
PTS
1 Finnart 16 15 0 1 99 21 78 45
2 Auldhouse 16 12 0 4 72 27 45 36
3 Lomond Rock 16 12 0 4 57 22 35 36
4 Paisley Ams 16 9 1 6 42 42 0 28
5 Eaglesham (B) 16 6 2 8 36 43 -7 20
6 Port Glasgow Hibs 16 5 4 7 27 47 -20 19
7 Centre AFC (B) 16 5 2 9 26 45 -19 17
8 Millerston Thistle 16 1 3 12 22 74 -52 6
9 Jamestown 16 0 2 14 20 80 -60 2

Results 2009/10

Date Comp h/a Opponent Score Scorers Team
21/07/09 Fr (a) EKYM 1-0 Graham team
 
25/07/09 Fr (a) KPR B 3-2 Byfield, Nelson, MacLachlan team
 
28/07/09 Fr (h) Shawlands B 2-1 Byfield, Sloan team
 
08/08/09 Fr (a) Cambria B 1-0 Little (pen) team
 
19/08/09 FR (h) Clairemont 6-2 Little, C Nelson, Cuthbertson, Graham, Byfield, MacLachan team
 
22/08/09 LG (a) Auldhouse 1-7 C McMaster team
 
29/08/09 CC (a) Shawlands B 1-4 Maclachlan team
 
05/09/09 LG (h) Jamestown 6-0 Anderson x2, Brydo Cubby, Corcoran, OG team
 
12/09/09 LG (h) Finnart 3-6 Little, Nelson and Gowans team
 
19/09/09 LG (h) Paisley Ams 2-3 Cubby (pen), Birrell (pen) team
 
03/10/09 LG (a) Millerston Yh 4-3 Connelly x 2, Cubby, Birrell team
 
10/10/09 LG (a) Centre B 2-2 Dunning x 2 team
 
17/10/09 LG (h) Port Glasgow 1-0 Graham team
 
31/10/09 LG (h) Centre B p-p    
07/11/09 LG (h) Centre B p-p    
14/11/09 LG (h) Port Glasgow p-p  
21/11/09 LG (a) Paisley Ams p-p  
 
28/11/09 LG (a) Port Glasgow p-p    
 
05/12/09 LG (a) Paisley Ams p-p    
 
12/12/09 LG (h) Centre B p-p  
 
23/01/09 FR (a) EKYM 2-2 Dykes, Byfield
 
30/01/09 LG (h) Centre B p-p   team
 
06/02/10 LG (a) Port Glasgow 4-1 Cubby, Dunning x 2, Magoo team
 
13/02/10 LG (h) Auldhouse 2-5 Dunning, Connelly team
 
20/02/10 LG (h) Centre B p-p   team
 
27/02/10 LG (a) Jamestown p-p   team
 
06/03/10 LG (h) Centre B p-p   team
 
13/03/10 LG (h) Millerston 2-2 Graham x 2 team
 
20/03/10 LG (h) Centre B 0-2   team
 
27/03/10 LG (a) Jamestown p-p   team
 
07/04/10 CM (a) Centre 0-2   team
 
10/04/10 LG (a) Jamestown 3-1 Birrell x 2, OG team
 
17/04/10 LG (h) Lomond Rock 0-1   team
 
24/04/10 LG (a) Finnart 3-5 McMaster, Byfield (pen), Devlin team
 
28/04/10 CM R1 (h) Paisley Ams 1-1 C McMaster team
 
01/05/10 LG (a) Lomond Rock 1-0 C McMaster team
 
05/05/10 CM R1 (h) Kings Park Rangers AFC (B) 2 v 1   team
 
12/05/10 LG (a) Paisley Ams     team