First Team 2015-16

 

League: Caledonian League Division 1A

Final Position: 3rd Position - 41 Points

Current Position: 

Scottish Cup: OUT - 3rd Round

West Cup: OUT - 5th Round

William Turner Challenge Cup: OUT - 2nd Round

Douglas Smith League Cup: OUT - Quarter-Finals

Presidents Cup: WINNERS!

 

Results

Date Comp h/a Opponents Score Scorers Team
11/07/15 PRE - EKYM Tourn (N) Shawlands FP 1-2 O'Neill  
18/07/15 PRE - EKYM Tourn (N) Dynamo EK 7-0 McGowan x 2, Dahms, Carlin, Kennedy, Young (pen), L. McBride  
22/07/15  PRE   (H)  Glencairn U21s  0-5     
25/07/15 PRE - EKYM Tourn (N) EKYM GGPL 4-2 Tonner, Atley, Young, Hume  
01/08/15 PRE (A) Dalziel 3-2 Carlin (pen), Carbajosa, Harvey  
08/08/15  DS League Cup  (A)  Cambria  3-1  Harvey   
12/08/15  DS League Cup  (H)  Drumchapel  6-1  O'Neill x 2, Tonner, Harvey, Atley, Doherty  
15/08/15 LG (H) Symington Tinto 4-2 Tonner x 2, Harvey, McGowan  
19/08/15 LG (A) EKYM 2-2 Doherty, Mellis  
22/08/15  DS League Cup  (H)  Giffnock North  2-2  Doherty, Dahms   
29/08/15  LG  (H)  Broomhouse  1-4  O'Neill   
05/09/15  SC Round 1  (H)  Kilbirnie  5-1  McGowan, Lappin, Carlin (pen), McCorquodale, Young   
19/09/15  LG  (A)  Overtown Thistle  3-2  McGowan, O'Neill   
26/09/15  LG  (H)  EKYM  3-3  Carlin (pen), Harvey, O'Neill   
03/10/15  SC Round 2  (A)  Shawbridge  0-3  Carlin x 2 (1 pen), Doherty   
10/10/15 DS League Cup QF (H) Gartcosh 1-2 Tonner  
17/10/15 WOS Round 2 (A) Ferguslie Star 2-2, 3-3 AET, 1-3 pens Tonner, Harvey, McIntosh  
31/10/15 SC Round 3 (H) Balmoral United 1-1 O'Neill  
07/11/15 SC Round 3 Replay (A) Balmoral United 2-0    
14/11/15 WOS Round 3 (A) Windlaw 1-2 Harvey, McCorquodale  
21/11/15 LG (H) Weirs 1-0 McGowan  
28/11/15 LG (A) Broomhouse 0-1 G. McArthur  
05/12/15 LG (H) Overtown Thistle 3-0 Carlin, G. McArthur x 2  
12/12/15 WOS Round 4 (H) Shawbridge 1-0 Carbajosa  
23/01/16 LG (H) Glasgow Harp 2-2 Mellis, Carlin  
06/02/16 WT Challenge Cup (A) Drumchapel 2-2, 4-3 pens Mellis, B. McGhee  
20/02/16 WOS Round 5 (H) Drumchapel Ams 1-4 Lappin  
27/02/16 LG (H) Baillieston Jrs 3-2 OG, Mellis, Doherty  
05/03/16 LG (A) Baillieston Jrs 1-1 Lappin  
12/03/16 LG (H) Hamilton FP 1-3 McCorquodale  
19/03/16 LG (A) Weirs 0-1 OG  
02/04/16 LG (A) Corkerhill 0-3 Harvey, Tonner, McConnell  
09/04/16 LG (H) Viewfield 4-1 McConnell x 3, Harvey  
16/04/16 LG (A) Hamilton FP 1-3 McConnell x 2, McCorquodale  
20/04/16 LG (A) Viewfield 2-5 McConnell x 3, Harvey, O'Neill  
23/04/16 LG (A) Glasgow Harp 0-4 McConnell x 2, Harvey, Doherty  
27/04/16 Pres Cup Group 3 (A) Balmore 1-2 McConnell x 2  
04/05/16 LG (H) Corkerhill 2-3 McConnell, Young  
07/05/16 Pres Cup Group 3 (A) Thorn Athletic 0-4 McConnell x 2, Doherty, Young  
09/05/16 Pres Cup Group 3 (H) EKYM 2-3 , Harvey (pen)  
11/05/16 Pres Cup Group 3  (H) Weirs 7-0    
14/05/16 LG (A) Symington 0-2 Harvey, Doherty  
23/05/16 Pres Cup QF (H) Broomhouse 4-1    
26/05/16 Pres Cup SF (N) Westerlands 2-1 Doherty, McConnell  
31/05/16 Pres Cup Final (N) Cambusbarron Rovers 2-2, 3-1 Win on Pens Doherty, Tonner (pen)