Second Team 2015-16

League: Greater Glasgow Division 3 

Final Position: 2nd Position - 49 Points - PROMOTED!

Current Position: 

Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup: Out - 2nd Round

League Cup: Out - Group Stage

 

Results

Date Comp h/a Opponents Score Scorers Team
11/07/15 PRE (H) Langcraigs 3-3 Byfield, Stewart, Carbajosa  
18/07/15 PRE (H) Rossvale 7-0 Carbajosa x 2, Inglis x 2, Martin, J. McBride, Sime  
22/07/15  PRE  (H)  Carlton YM  3-3  Inglis x 2, J. McBride   
25/07/15 PRE (H) Cartsbridge 3-3  Scott, Graham, Carbajosa   
29/07/15 PRE (H) Cadzow 6-4    
08/08/15  PRE  (H)  Shawlands FP 'B'  3-2  Martin x 2, Inglis   
15/08/15  Pres Cup  (A)  Eastwood Parkmount 'A'  4-2  Martin, Inglis   
19/08/15  Pres Cup  (H)  Westerlands 'B'  2-0  Stewart, Gowans   
22/08/15  Pres Cup  (H)  Newton Academical 2-2  McCorquodale x 2   
29/08/15  LG Div 3  (A)  Glentyan Thistle  2-0     
05/09/15  LG Div 3  (A) Johnstone Thistle  2-2  Byfield, G. McArthur   
12/09/15  LG Div 3  (A)  Eastwood Parkmount 'B'  2-0     
19/09/15  BT Chall Cup R1  (H)  BSC Jordanhill   1-0  Barr   
03/10/15  LG Div 3  (H)  Glasgow University 'B'  2-1  J. McBride, Graham  
10/10/15 LG Div 3  (A)  Springburn Thistle  1-2  Dahms, Inglis  
17/10/15 LG Div 3 (H) EKYM  1-1 J. McBride  
24/10/15 LG Div 3 (A) Colquhoun United 1-3 Barr, Dahms, Cuthbertson  
31/10/15 LG Div 3 (A) Dumbarton Harp Celtic 0-1 Carbajosa  
30/01/16 LG Div 3 (H) Newton Academical 4-3 S. McGhee, Carlin (pen), McConnell, Dahms  
06/02/16 LG Div 3 (H) Colquhoun United 4-1 McConnell x 2, Graham, Dahms  
13/02/16 LG Div 3 (H) Cazdow Welfare 4-0 Dahms x 3, McConnell  
27/02/16 LG Div 3 (A) Rannoch 3-6 McConnell x 3, Dahms (pen), S. McGhee, Inglis  
05/03/16 BT Chall Cup R2 (H) Newton Academical 0-2    
12/03/16 LG Div 3 (A) East Kilbride YM 1-1 McGowan  
19/03/16 LG Div 3 (H) Eastwood Parkmount 'B' 6-1 Dahms x 3, Jamieson x 2,   
30/03/16 Pres Cup (H) Weirs Recreation  4-1 Carbajosa, OG, Gallagher, Dahms  
02/04/16 LG Div 3 (A) Springburn Thistle 2-2 Dahms, Gallagher  
09/04/16 LG Div 3 (A) Westerlands 'B' 1-2 Gallagher, Carbajosa  
16/04/16 LG Div 3 (H) Westerlands 'B' 1-0    
18/04/16 LG Div 3 (H) Busby 2-1 Jamieson, Atley  
20/04/16 LG Div 3 (A) Newton Academical  2-2    
23/04/16 LG Div 3 (A) Glasgow University 'B' UF    
27/04/16 LG Div 3 (H) Glentyan Thistle 4-0    
30/04/16 LG Div 3 (H) Dumbarton Harp Celtic 0-4    
11/05/16 LG Div 3 (A) Busby 1-3    
18/05/16 LG Div 3 (H) Rannoch 7-0 McConnell x 3, Dahms, Dunning, G. McCarthur, Jamieson